PROGRAM
Call For Papers
Program Committee
Organizing Committee
Abstracts
Conference Schedule
Workshops
PARTICIPANTS
Registration
Cost Schedule
Payment Information
Accommodation
SUBMISSIONS
Process
Papers
Workshops
Exhibit
PRESS ROOM
News
Testimonials
In The Press
Conference Press Kit
Key Speakers Bios
VENUE
Exhibit Plan
Directions
SPONSORS
Our Sponsors
Information Sponsors
Become a Sponsor
Paths to Competetive Advantage
Conference Schedule


NOVEMBER 16, 2006



TIME



TRACK 1



TRACK 2



TRACK 3



GURU WORKSHOPS

8:30 REGISTRATION & BREAKFAST
9:00
9:20

INTRO SPEECH

Leonid Altuhov, Country Software Manager of IBM EE/A
Vladimir L. Pavlov, Microsoft
Gleb Ladyzhensky, Oracle, CIS
Program Committee: Ilya Antipov, RUSSEE Consulting
Organizing Committee: Dmitry Dakhnovsky, TEKAMA

10:00 Alexander V. Babich,
Poltava State Pedagogical University named V.G. Korolenko
Poltava Polytechnical College by National Technical University "KPI"

"An Experience of Using Early Informal Education During the Teaching of IT-Professionals"
Alexandre Iline,
SUN Microsystems

"Automated Java UI testing.
Technologies & Real Experience."
Lilia Koukhareva,
KRES-Consulting

"Принципы и результаты применения Бережливых технологий (LEAN Thinking)для ИТ-компаний"
10:40 Sergey Avdoshin,
The Higher School of Economics, Moscow

"О подготовке бакалавров и магистров по новому образовательному направлению <Программная инженерия>"
Vyacheslav Vanyulin,
Auriga, Inc.

"Testing of Embedded Software Products"
Askhat Urazbaev,
LUXOFT

"Внедрение гибких методологий в компании"
11:20 Dr. Denis Milov,
TEKAMA
Natalia Suetova,
eVelopers

"Softwware Engineering Program: Experience Report"
   Sergey Belov,
StarSoft

"Модульное тестирование и
Test-Driven Development"
12:00 Bayram Annakov,
EPAM Systems

"Managing Stakeholders' Expectations in Software Development Projects"
Dr. Denis Milov,
TEKAMA

"Artificial Intelligence (A.I.) in Automated Testing for Multiplatform Applications"
Sergey Vinogradov,
Vladimir Okulevich,
Dr. Martin Gitsels,
Siemens

"Approaches to Meet Certification Requirements for Mission-Critical Domains"
12:40 Vladimir L. Pavlov,
Microsoft

"How to Unleash True Creative Potential of Software Developers and Use it to Boost Company’s Success?"
Pavel Dribintsev,
Motorola

"VRS/TAT - an Integrated Technology of Automated Verification and Testing"
Alexey Barancev,
Institute for System Programming of the RAS
Michael Merlin,
VimpelCom

"Integrating Software Development and Verification Processes in Large-Scale Projects"
13:20

LUNCH

14:20 Alexander Sambuk,
Tower

"Small Business Syndrome – Ideological and Psychological Challenges of Growth of Small Companies"
Elena Ivanova,
LUXOFT

"Независимость тестирования
как способ снижения рисков разработки ПО и улучшения качества разрабатываемых систем"
Vladimir V. Lipaev,
The Higher School of Economics, Moscow

"Профиль международных стандартов, обеспечивающих жизненный цикл программных средств"

Michael Fagan,
Michael Fagan Associates

"Virtually Defect-Free Software in Less Time"

"Разработка ПО: быстрее и качественней"

[14:20-18:20]

15:00 Round Table,

"Manageing Customer Expectations in Software Development Projects"

Bayram Annakov,
EPAM Systems

Alexander Sambuk,
Tower

Alexey Komkov,
Cadence Design Systems

Sergey Agoshkov,
CROC
Egor Povalyaev,
Luxoft

"Continuous Integration как средство повышения качества разрабатываемых систем"
Round Table,

"Software Qualiy Assurance как составляющая производства ПО. Взгляд с точки зрения руководства компании."

Vyacheslav Pankratov,
QAExpert

Artem Vaulin,
KORUS Consulting

Alexey Barancev,
Institute for System Programming of the RAS

Rostislav Boruk,
QAEXpert

Denis Zapirkin,
RUSSEE Consulting
15:40 Pavel Tsytovich,
South State Ural Univercity

"Domain-Specific Programming Language Design on The Basis of Its UML Meta-Model and Open Use Cases"
16:20    Alexander Gavrilov,
Microsoft
Elena Pavlova,
MEPhI

"DSL Tools for Model-Driven Development"
Sergey Orlik,
Independent Expert

"Ключевые стандарты IT Lifecycle Management (ITLM), их роль, место и значимость как источников стратегических ИТ-практик"
17:00 Fedor Dzerjinski,
Rossyskiy Kredit Bank
Irina Kalinichenko,
Lawyer,
the Bar, Moscow Region

"The Practice of Software Vendors and the Legislation of Russian Federation"
Dmitry Kiryanov,
Keldysh Institute of Applies Mathematics, RAS

"Fuzzy Methods of Accounting Working Schedules in IT"
Dmitry Bugaychenko,
Lanit-Terkom Inc.

"Customizing Software Engineering Process with Microsoft Team Foundation Server"
  
17:40 Jolanta Pranckeviciene,
Baltic Law Offices

"Правовые аспекты правоприменения по делам связанным с защитой авторских прав в сфере использования компьютерных программ"
Sergey Zykov
ITERA Oil & Gas Company Ltd.

"Enterprise Software Engineering: the Integrated Web-Based Methodology"
Victor Mushkatin,
Alexey Medvedev,
Sergey Kanzhelev,

AVIcode Inc.

"Applications Health Monitoring and Modeling Enhancing Microsoft's Dynamic Systems Initiative"
18:20

Dr. Bill Hefley,
Pinnacle Global Management, L.L.C.
"People Capability Maturity Model® (P-CMM®)"


NOVEMBER 17, 2006



TIME



TRACK 1



TRACK 2



TRACK 3



GURU WORKSHOPS

9:00

REGISTRATION & BREAKFAST

9:20 Alexander Milay,
IBA

"IS-технология инжиниринга многопользовательских информационных систем в варианте "как должно быть"
Anton Viktorov,
StarSoft Development Labs

"Эффективная распределенная разработка с использованием SCRUM"
     
10:00 Sergey Kanzhelev,
Anatoly Shalyto,

Saint-Petersburg State University of Information Technologies,
Mechanics and Optics

"Автоматическая генерация кода программ с явным выделением состояний"
Stanislav Kalkanov
Luxoft
Denis Zapirkin
RUSSEE Consulting

"Запуск процесса разработки ПО в новом производственном центре компании"
Yury Buluy,
Independent Expert (CM-Consult)

"Классификация требований к программному обеспечению и
ее представление в стандартах и методологиях"
10:40 Danil Shopyrin,
Transas Technologies
Anatoly Shalyto,
Saint-Petersburg State University of Information Technologies,
Mechanics and Optics

"A Graphical Notion of
State-Based Classes Inheritance"
Alexander Lozhechkin,
Microsoft

"Team Development - the Secrets of Microsoft's Success"
Michael Kholin,
Dmitry Shlemov,
Sergey Lisovoy,
SolidWorks Russia

"Применение PLM-стратегии в расширенном предприятии по разработке и эксплуатации сложного программного продукта"
11:20 Sergey Vaganov,
Compas Plus

"Реализация аппарата классов на памяти древовидной структуры"
H. Motameni,
Department of Computer Islamic Azad University,
Sari Branch, Iran
A. Movaghar,
Sharif University of Technology,
Tehran, Iran
H. Montazeri,
M. Siasifar,
M. Zandakbari,

University of Science and Technical of Mazandaran,
Babol, Iran

"Using Markov Theory for
Deriving Non-Functional Parameters on Transformed Petri Net from Activity Diagram"
Round Table

"Проблемы разработки и управления требованиями"

Yury Buluy,
Independent Expert (CM-Consult)

Andrey N. Terekhov,
Lanit-Tercom,
Saint Petersburg State University

Sergey Orlik,
Independent Expert

Stanislav Kalkanov, LUXOFT

Michael Gromov,
AlfaBank
12:00 Vladimir Rubanov,
Institute for System Programming of the RAS
"Formalization of SW Interface Standards and Automacit Construction of Conformance Tests"
Oleksandr Tarasenko,
Miratech Ltd.

"Improvement Maturity in Operational Organizations"
12:40 Denys Kotlyarov,
Vasiliy Malanin,

Intel

"Threading Technology Using Intel® Tools"
Anastasia Averyanova,
Telma Soft

"Опыт проведения и анализа результатов процедуры Self Assessment в рамках внедрения CMMI® в компании Telma Soft"
Pavel Gertman,
Usethics

"Роль дизайна интерфейса в разработке современных программных продуктов"
13:20

LUNCH

14:20 Roman Elizarov,
Devexperts

"High-Performance Data Structures: Theory and Practice"
Diar Tuganbaev
Andrey Lubenets
ABBYY

"Проблемы анализа данных – подходы к решению задач нормализации и идентификации"
Dmitry Filev,
UsabilityLab & IT-Online Group

"State-of-the-art Technologies of Usability Testing"

Dr. Bill Hefley,
Pinnacle Global Management, L.L.C.

"Sustaining Critical Competencies: Applying the People Capability Maturity Model® (P-CMM®)"

"Развитие ключевых навыков персонала: применение модели People Capability Maturity Model® (P-CMM®)"

[14:20-18:20]

15:00 Michail Kondratyev,
Alexandre Iline,

SUN Microsystems

"Java Technologies Integration Based on the Multitier Application Sample"
Round Table

"Agile and Traditional Software Development: Enemies or Friends?"

Alexander Lesnevsky,
Artezio

Vladimir Serbin,
Total Objects

Vladimir L. Pavlov,
Microsoft

Ekaterina Skribtsova
Physicon

Askhat Urazbaev,
Luxoft

Ilya Kuleshov,
NAUMEN

"Язык BPEL в системах автоматизации бизнес-процессов: общая схема решения и опыт реализации"
15:40 Tatiana Vasileva,
Lanit-Terkom Inc.

"Ruby On Rails, причины успеха - взгляд изнутри"
Vladimir Alekseev
Oracle

"Oracle SOA Strategy"
16:20 Michael Pliskin,
Lanit-Tercom Inc.

"Open Source Flash: создание Интернет-приложений средствами с открытым исходным кодом"
Denis Zapirkin,
RUSSEE Consulting

"Economics of Software Process Improvement"
Michel Speranski,
IBM

"Balanced Perspective
Managing Software Development from a Business and Technical Point of View"
17:00 Dmitry Sevostyanov,
Oracle

"Rapid J2EE applications development with ADF+TopLink"
Alexander Kondakov,
RUSSEE Consulting

"CMMI® версия 1.2: Что нового?"
Andre W.B. Furtado,
Andre L. M. Santos,

Microsoft Innovation Center
Rogerio Panigassi,
Microsoft Brasil

"Specifying a Software Factory for 2D Adventure Computer Games Development"
17:40

Michael Fagan,
Michael Fagan Associates
"How to Implement Fagan Inspections and the Fagan defect-Free Process in Practice"

18:20

Closing Ceremony

TEKAMA
Michael Fagan
Dr. Bill Hefly
Vladimir L. Pavlov, Microsoft



© TEKAMA, 2005-2006. / +7 (495) 223 0106 / org@secr.ru SEC(R) 2005 Web site