PROGRAM
Call For Papers
Program Committee
Organizing Committee
Abstracts
Conference Schedule
Workshops
PARTICIPANTS
Registration
Cost Schedule
Payment Information
Accommodation
SUBMISSIONS
Process
Papers
Workshops
Exhibit
PRESS ROOM
News
Testimonials
In The Press
Conference Press Kit
Key Speakers Bios
VENUE
Exhibit Plan
Directions
SPONSORS
Our Sponsors
Information Sponsors
Become a Sponsor
Paths to Competetive Advantage
Abstracts

Preliminary list of abstracts accepted for the conference program is below. Please note: this is a not a final list. Submissions are still reviewed by the Program Committee. The complete list is expected by October 20, 2006.


Technology and Technology Solutions

Denis S. Milov,
TEKAMA
"Artificial Intelligence (A.I.) in Automated Testing for Multiplatform Applications"
Danil Shopyrin,
Transas Technologies
Anatoly Shalyto,
Saint-Petersburg State University of Information Technologies,
Mechanics and Optics
"A Graphical Notion of State-Based Classes Inheritance"
Arun Sharma,
Amity Institute of Information Technology
Amity University, Uttar Pradesh
Rajesh Kumar,
School of Maths and Computer App.
Thapar Institute of Engg. & Tech., Patiala.
P.S. Grover,
Dept. of Computer Sc.
Delhi University, Delhi
"Estimating the Complexity for Software Components"
Pavel Tsytovich,
South State Ural Univercity
"Domain-Specific Programming Language Design on The Basis of Its UML Meta-Model and Open Use Cases"
Mikhail Kondratyev,
SUN Microsystems
"Java Technologies Integration Based on the Multitier Application Sample"
Pavel Mavrin,
Georgy Korneev,
Anatoly Shalyto,
Saint-Petersburg State University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics
"Формальная семантика диаграмм состояний, удобная для практического применения"
Dmitry Bugaychenko,
Lanit-Tepkom
"Customizing Software Engineering Process with Microsoft Team Foundation Server"
Yury Buluy,
Independent Expert (CM-Consult)
"Классификация требований к программному обеспечению и ее представление в стандартах и методологиях"
Ilya Kuleshov,
NAUMEN
"Язык BPEL в системах автоматизации бизнес-процессов: общая схема решения и опыт реализации"
Sergey Kanzhelev,
Anatoly Shalyto,
Saint-Petersburg State University of Information Technologies,
Mechanics and Optics
"Автоматическая генерация кода программ с явным выделением состояний"
Nadezhda Polikarpova,
Saint-Petersburg State University of Information Technologies,
Mechanics and Optics
"Object-Oriented Approach to Modeling and Specifications"
Elena Ivanova,
LUXOFT
"Независимость тестирования как способ снижения рисков разработки ПО и улучшения качества разрабатываемых систем"
Alexandre Iline,
SUN Microsystems
"Automated Java UI testing.
Technologies & Real Experience."

Sergey Vaganov,
Compas Plus
"Реализация аппарата классов на памяти древовидной структуры"
Egor Povalyaev,
LUXOFT
"Continuous Integration как средство повышения качества разрабатываемых систем"
Michael Pliskin,
Lanit-Tercom Inc.
"Open Source Flash: создание Интернет-приложений средствами с открытым исходным кодом"
Gabriel Oliva,
IT Builder
"C# 3.0, the Power of New Generation Languages"
Tatiana Vasileva,
Lanit-Terkom Inc.
"Ruby On Rails, причины успеха – взгляд изнутри"
Drobintsev Pavel,
Motorola
"VRS/TAT - an Integrated Technology of Automated Verification and Testing"
Vyacheslav Vanyulin,
Auriga
"Testing of Embedded Software Products"
Serhiy Kharytonov,
SoftServe Inc.
"Extensible Integration Platform"
Avadhesh Kumar,
Amity Institute of Information Technology
Amity University, Uttar Pradesh
Rajesh Kumar,
School of Maths and Computer App.
Thapar Institute of Engg. & Tech., Patiala.
P.S. Grover,
Dept. of Computer Sc.
Delhi University

"A Change Impact Assessment in Aspect-Oriented Software Systems"
"A Change Impact Assessment in Aspect-Oriented Software Systems"
Denys Kotlyarov,
Vasiliy Malanin,
Intel
"Threading Technology Using Intel® Tools"
Roman Elizarov,
Devexperts
"High-Performance Data Structures: Theory and Practice"
Alexander Gavrilov,
Microsoft
"DSL Tools for Model-Driven Development"


Human Aspects in Software Engineering

Dr. Bill Hefley,
Pinnacle Global Management, L.L.C.
"People Capability Maturity Model® (P-CMM®)"
Alexander V. Babich,
Poltava State Pedagogical University named V.G. Korolenko
Poltava Polytechnical College by National Technical University “KPI”
"An Experience of Using Early Informal Education During the Teaching of IT-Professionals"
Pavel Gertman,
Usethics
"Роль дизайна интерфейса в разработке современных программных продуктов"
Dmitry Kiryanov,
Elena Kiryanova,
"Fuzzy Methods of Accounting Working Schedules in IT"
Sergey Avdoshin,
The Higher School of Economics, Moscow
"О подготовке бакалавров и магистров по новому образовательному направлению «Программная инженерия»"
Pankaj Bhatt,
Gautam Shroff,
C. Anantaram,
TCS Ltd., New Delhi
Arun K. Misra,
National Institute of Technology Allahabad
"On Factors in Outsourced Software Maintenance"
Michael Kholin,
SolidWorks Russia
"Система управления взаимоотношениями с пользователями PLM-решений SolidWorks Russia"


Project and Process Management

Michael Fagan,
Michael Fagan Associates
"How to Implement Fagan Inspections and the Fagan defect-Free Process in Practice"
Vladimir V. Lipaev,
The Higher School of Economics, Moscow
"Профиль международных стандартов, обеспечивающих жизненный цикл программных средств"
Sergey Zykov,
ITERA Oil & Gas Company Ltd.
"Enterprise Software Engineering: the Integrated Web-Based Methodology"
Leila Jamel Menzli,
Sonia Ayachi Ghannouchi,
Henda Hadjami Ben Ghezala,
RIADI Laboratory, National School of Computer Science-Tunisia
"Business Processing Modelling Techniques: Review and Framework for an Efficient Business Process Reengineering Practice"
H. Motameni,
Department of Computer Islamic Azad University, Sari Branch, Iran
A. Movaghar,
Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
H. Montazeri,
M. Siasifar,
M. Zandakbari,
University of Science and Technical of Mazandaran, Babol, Iran
"Using Markov Theory for Deriving Non-Functional Parameters on Transformed Petri Net from Activity Diagram"
Anastasia Averyanova,
Telma Soft
"Опыт проведения и анализа результатов процедуры Self Assessment в рамках внедрения CMMI® в компании Telma Soft"
Askhat Urazbaev,
LUXOFT
"Внедрение гибких методологий в компании"
Andre W.B. Furtado,
Andre L. M. Santos,
Microsoft Innovation Center
Rogerio Panigassi
Microsoft Brasil
"Specifying a Software Factory for 2D Adventure Computer Games Development"
Stanislav Kalkanov,
LUXOFT
"Запуск процесса разработки ПО в новом производственном центре компании – как сделать это быстро и эффективно?"
Lilia Koukhareva,
KRES-Consulting
"Принципы и результаты применения бережливых технологий (Lean Thinking) для ИТ-компаний"
Victor Mushkatin,
Alexey Medvedev,
Sergey Kanzhelev,
AVIcode Inc.
"Applications Health Monitoring and Modeling Enhancing Microsoft’s Dynamic Systems Initiative"
Oleksandr Tarasenko,
Miratech Ltd.
"Improvement Maturity in Operational Organizations"
Alexander Milay,
IBA
"IS-технология инжиниринга многопользовательских информационных систем в варианте "как должно быть"
Sergey Orlik,
Independent Expert
"Ключевые стандарты IT Lifecycle Management (ITLM), их роль, место и значимость как источников стратегических ИТ-практик"


Business

Denis Zapirkin,
RUSSEE Consulting
"Economic Approach to the Process improvement."
Jolanta Pranckeviciene,
Baltic Law Offices
"Правовые аспекты правоприменения по делам связанным с защитой авторских прав в сфере использования компьютерных программ"


Guru Workshops

Michael Fagan,
Michael Fagan Associates
"Virtually Defect-Free Software in Less Time"
Dr. Bill Hefley,
Pinnacle Global Management, L.L.C.
"Sustaining Critical Competencies: Applying the People Capability Maturity Model® (P-CMM®)"

Subscribe to our newsletter and stay in touch!

Microsoft Corporation

IBM

Oracle

Siemens

Sun Microsystems

TechSmith


© TEKAMA, 2005-2006. / +7 (495) 223 0106 / org@secr.ru SEC(R) 2005 Web site